Police

 

Total Police Station Including Outpost : 18
SL NO NAME AND RANK OF OFFICERS CONTACT NUMBER
1 Sri A. Ramesh Reddy,I.P.S, S.P(Gomati) 9436131011
2 Sri Jyotisman Das Choudhury, I/C, Addl SP(G) 9436462718
3 Sri Surajit Dhar, TPS, G-II, Dy.SP(HQr)/DDO 9436949258
4 Sri Himadri Prasad Das,TPS, G-II, SDPO, Udaipur 8974136126
5 Sri Uttam Banik, TPS, G-II, SDPO, Amarpur 9436569064
6 Sri Raju Reang, TPS, G-II, SDPO, Ampi 9436485571
7 Sri Manimoy Chakma, TPS, G-II,SDPO, karbook 8413027003
8 Sri Kiran Kumar Tripura, TPS, G-II, ACDR, Gomati 9436120816
9 Sri Snehasish Kumar Deb, TPS, G-II, Dy. SP, DIV(G) 9774324951
10 Smt. Mina Kumari Debbarma, TPS, G-II, Dy. SP,(CAW)(G) 9436130157
11 Sri Rahin Debbarma, TPS, G-II, Dy. SP(Traffic) 8732879549
12 Inspr. Sunil Kumar Das, O/C R.K Pur PS 9436471218
13 Inspr. Sashi Mohan Debbarma, OC Birganj PS 9436167314
14 Inspr, Bapi Debbarma, OC Natunbazar PS 9402331895
15 WSI, Sobharani Teli, OC R.K Pur Woman PS 843825515
16 SI Biwajit Debbarma, OC Killa PS 7005496158
17 SI Naru Gopal Deb, OC Kakraban PS 9436544650
18 SI Ashim Sarkar, OC Karbook PS 9436475385
19 SI Jayanta Malakar, OC Silachhari PS 9436584329
20 SI Bipin Debbarma, OC Ompi PS 8131045204
21 SI Palash Datta, OC Taidu PS 9436136765
22 ASI Partha Saha, OC Pitra OP 9436532777
23 SI Santunu Debbarma, OC Garjee OP 9862730917
24 SI Ganesh Deb, OC Maharani OP 9383029355
25 ASI Mahim Debbarma, OC Chechua OP 9612650529
26 ASI Kripamoy Chakma, OC Jatanbari OP 9612621774
27 SI Sushanta Dey, OC Bagma OP 8837067530
28 SI Ratan Debbarma, OC Tulamura OP 7005430674
29 SI Badal Mallik, OC Chelagang OP 8131024325
30 Inspr. Swapan Ch. Das, Inspector, DIB 9402382163
31 inspr. Sankar lal Purakayastha, Crime Redaer(G) 9436121302
32 Inspr. Mrinal Kanti Das, I/C Store/RO(G) 9436135638
33 Inspr. Ratan Kr. Deb, RI(G) 9436482879
34 Inspr. Dulal Dutta, CTI, Udaipur 9612541465
35 ASI. Balai Chandra Das, CT SI, Amarpur 8416069610
36 SI Jatindra Debbarma, MTO(G) 8837223030
37 DIB Control(G) UDP 9402119613

 

visit gomati.tripurapolice.gov.in for more information